Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/37/d501412111/htdocs/clickandbuilds/nicolacerantola/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2854

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/37/d501412111/htdocs/clickandbuilds/nicolacerantola/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2858

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/37/d501412111/htdocs/clickandbuilds/nicolacerantola/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3708

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /homepages/37/d501412111/htdocs/clickandbuilds/nicolacerantola/wp-content/themes/patti1/framework/ReduxFramework/ReduxCore/inc/class.redux_filesystem.php on line 29
Legal Notice, Privacy and Cookies Policy | Nicola Cerantola

Legal Notice, Privacy and Cookies Policy

Legal notice

In order to comply with article 10 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform the user of our data:

Corporate Name: NICOLA CERANTOLA
Commercial Name: ECOLOGING
Registered Office: C / ANCORA, 9 – 28045 – MADRID – MADRID
NIF: X8369410D
Phone: 644582907
Fax:
e-Mail: INFO@ECOLOGING.ES
Registry data:
Website: www.nicolacerantola.com

Object
The provider, responsible for the website, makes this document available to users with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE ), as well as informing all users of the website regarding the conditions of use of the website.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may apply.

The provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to pre-notify or inform users of said obligations, being understood as sufficient with the publication on the provider’s website.

Responsibility
The provider disclaims any liability arising from the information published on its website, provided that this information has been manipulated or entered by a third party outside it.

The provider’s website may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website have, in any case, a temporary nature with the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and disappear at the end of the user’s session. In no case will cookies be used to collect personal information.

From the client’s website it is possible to be redirected to the contents of third-party websites. Since the provider cannot always control the content introduced by third parties on its websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, the provider states that it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the Competent authorities the content in question.

The provider is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limitation, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website from the provider. However and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, the provider is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, and actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all those contents that could affect or contravene the legislation national, or international, third party rights or moral and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the administrator of the website immediately.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, proper operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or that causes of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes, or similar circumstances that make access to the website impossible.

Intellectual and industrial property
The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics are the property of the provider or, where appropriate, have a license or express authorization by part of the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered in the corresponding public records.

Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case requires prior written authorization by the provider. Any use not previously authorized by the provider will be considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the provider and that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise regarding them. In any case, the provider has express and prior authorization from them.

The provider does NOT expressly AUTHORIZE that third parties can redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, and must in any case redirect to the main website of the provider.

The provider acknowledges in favor of its owners the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, not implying its mere mention or appearance on the website of the existence of any rights or responsibility of the provider on them, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the party of the same.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the following email.

Veracity of the information.
All information provided by the User must be true. For these purposes, the User guarantees the authenticity of the data communicated through the forms for the subscription of the Services. It will be the User’s responsibility to keep all the information provided to NICOLA CERANTOLA permanently updated so that it responds, at all times, to their real situation. In any case, the User will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and for the damages caused to the provider or third parties.

Minors.
For the use of the services, minors must always obtain prior consent from parents, guardians or legal representatives, ultimately responsible for all acts performed by the minors in their care. The responsibility in the determination of specific contents to which minors access corresponds to those, that is why if they access content not appropriate by Internet, mechanisms, in particular computer programs, filters and locks, will have to be established on their computers. allow to limit the available contents and, although they are not infallible, they are especially useful for controlling and restricting the materials that minors can access.

Obligation to make proper use of the Web.
The User undertakes to use the Website in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice, as well as morals and good customs. For this purpose, the User will refrain from using the page for illegal or prohibited purposes, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of computer equipment or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer equipment of the provider.

In particular, and by way of indication but not exhaustive, the User undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material that:

(a) be contrary, despise or violate fundamental rights and public liberties recognized constitutionally, in international treaties and other regulations in force;

(b) induce, incite or promote criminal, denigrating, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morals and public order actions;

(c) induce, incite or promote discriminatory actions, attitudes or thoughts based on sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition;

(d) is contrary to the right to honor, personal or family privacy or to the image of individuals;

(e) in any way prejudices the credibility of the provider or third parties; Y

(f) constitutes illegal, deceptive or unfair advertising.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction
For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will be applied, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all derived conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Courts of MADRID.

Privacy policy

DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT
Corporate Name: NICOLA CERANTOLA (hereinafter, the «Company» or the «Responsible»).
CIF: X8369410D
Address: C / ANCORA, 9 – 28045 – MADRID – MADRID
Phone: 644582907
Email for communications regarding data protection: INFO@ECOLOGING.ES

1.1. Applicable regulations
Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on Data Protection of Personal Character and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

By providing us with your information, you declare that you have read and know this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data according to the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative, jurisprudential or interpretive developments of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in the field of personal data protection.

1.2. Data Protection Delegate
There is no designated Data Protection Delegate.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The treatment we carry out of your personal data responds to the following purposes:

– Provide information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed in this web site.

– Perform the contracting of our services by accepting the corresponding budget / order and / or signing a commercial contract.

– Send you by email and / or post the news and news about our entity, as well as updates of our catalog of products and services.

2.1. Term of Conservation of your data
We will keep your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data in a blocked way for the legally required deadlines.

LEGITIMATION AND DATA COLLECTED
The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent granted by means of a positive and affirmative act (fill in the corresponding form and check the acceptance box of this policy) at the time of providing us with your personal data.

3.1. Consent to process your data
When filling out the forms, tick the box «I accept the Privacy Policy» and click to send the data, or when sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this Privacy policy, and grants your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

3.2. Data categories
The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email, as well as the IP address from where you access the data collection form.

SECURITY MEASURES
Within our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the GDPR EU 679/2016.

DATA TRANSFER
No data transfers or international transfers of your data are expected, except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires it.

USER RIGHTS
Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. The File Manager will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights: right to request access to your personal data, right to request rectification or deletion, right to request limitation of your treatment, right to object to treatment, right to portability of data and likewise, to revoke the consent granted.

6.1. How to exercise my rights?
To exercise your rights, you must contact the person in charge, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact details for the exercise of your rights are the phone 644582907 and the email: INFO@ECOLOGING.ES. Remember to accompany a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

CONSENT FOR SENDING ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept the shipment electronic communications ”, is giving the express consent to send to your email address, telephone, fax or other electronic means in sending information about the Company.

Cookies Policy

1. BACKGROUND
In accordance with the Spanish regulations governing the use of cookies in relation to the provision of electronic communications services, included in Royal Decree Law 13/2012 of March 30, we inform you about the cookies used on the Nicola Cerantola website (Trademark Ecologing) and the reason for its use. Likewise, the information that browsing the Website is giving your consent to use them.

2.- WHAT ARE COOKIES?
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing files web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, save and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, contain the information it contains and how it uses its equipment, can control to recognize the user. Cookies are often associated with an anonymous user and their computer or device and have no references that may know their personal data.

3.- TYPES OF COOKIES
1.- Own cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
2.- Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.
3.- Session cookies: They are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.
4.- Persistent cookies: They are a type of cookies in which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, and which can range from a few minutes to several years.
5.- Analysis cookies: Those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. For this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.
6.- Advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service in based on criteria such as edited content or the frequency at which ads are displayed.
7.- Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the service is provided requested. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows developing a specific profile to display advertising based on it. It is also possible that when visiting any web page or when opening an email where an advertisement or promotion about our products or services is published, a cookie is installed in your browser that serves to show you later advertising related to the search you have made, develop a control of our ads in relation, for example, to the number of times they are seen, where they appear, what time they are seen, etc.

4.- TYPES OF COOKIES USED BY THIS WEB SITE
The cookies used on our website are session and third party, and allow us to store and access information related to the language, the type of browser used, and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as, to follow and analyze the activity which is carried out, in order to introduce improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way. Nicola Cerantola does not use advertising or behavioral advertising cookies.
The use of cookies offers advantages in the provision of services within what is known as the information society, since, it facilitates the user navigation and access to the different services offered by this website; prevents the user from having to configure the predefined general characteristics each time he accesses the website; it favors the improvement of the operation and the services provided through this website, after the corresponding analysis of the information obtained through the installed cookies.

Name Type Expiration Aim Class
__utma Third parties (Google Analytics) 2 years It is used to distinguish users and sessions. Not exempt
__utmb Third parties (Google Analytics) 30 min It is used to determine new sessions or visits. Not exempt
__utmc Third parties (Google Analytics) End of the session It is configured for use with Urchin. Not exempt
__utmz Third parties (Google Analytics) 6 months Stores the origin or campaign that explains how the user has reached the website. Not exempt

5.- REVOCATION AND ELIMINATION OF COOKIES
At any time you can access the configuration of your browser accepting or rejecting all cookies, or select those whose installation supports and which not, following one of the following procedures, which depends on the browser you use:

Google Chrome (in the Tools Menu)
Settings> Show advanced options> Privacy (Content Settings)> Cookies
More information: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Microsoft Internet Explorer (in the Tools Menu)
Internet Options> Privacy> Advanced
More information: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-9

Firefox
Options> Privacy> Cookies
More information: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Safari, iPad and iPhone
Preferences> Privacy
More information: http://www.apple.com/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Opera
Settings> Options> Advanced> Cookies
More information: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

6.- THIRD SERVICE PROVIDERS
Specifically, the third-party service providers with whom we have contracted a service for which the use of cookies is necessary are:

Provider Purpose of the Service and Cookie Provider information
GOOGLE Inc. Statistical analysis of the website at the level of accounting for visitors, pages visited, keywords used and similar http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/